weblogUpdates.ping Taneak Jang, Rejang Land, Tanah Rejang http://rejang-lebong.blogspot.com Taneak Jang, Rejang land, Tanah Rejang: Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851)

Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851)

·

Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851)
Torpedo bug




torpedo bug at rejang land, south west sumatra, Indonesia.

Taxonomi :

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Auchenorrhyncha
Infraorder: Fulgoromorpha
Superfamilia: Fulgoroidea
Familia: Flatidae
Genus: Siphanta
Species: Siphanta acuta

Name

Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851)

Synonyms

* Poeciloptera acuta Walker, 1851
o Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851)

0 comments:

Rejang Land Pal

Support by