weblogUpdates.ping Taneak Jang, Rejang Land, Tanah Rejang http://rejang-lebong.blogspot.com Taneak Jang, Rejang land, Tanah Rejang: Coryptilum rutilella sumatra from Rejang land

Coryptilum rutilella sumatra from Rejang land

·

Coryptilum rutilella Walker 1869

Coryptilum rutilella sumatra from Rejang land

Coryptilum rutilella sumatra from Rejang land

Coryptilum rutilella sumatra from Rejang land

Classification :
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Tineoidea
Family Tineidae
Genus Coryptilum
Species
: Coryptilum rutilella Walker 1869

Synonyms:

Coryptilum formosanum Matsumura 1931


Coryptilum triphaenoides Snellen 1884

Photo by Curup Kami. Location at Curup town, Rejang land, Sumatra, Indonesia.

Image photo below taken from china and thailand :

Coryptilum rutilella from Taiwan (China)

Coryptilum rutilella from Thailand

Reference :

http://kielo.luomus.fi/laji/?t=Coryptilum%20rutilella&l=uk
http://192.192.42.4/~tbgweb/cgi-bin/topic.cgi?forum=25&topic=6288#top
http://www.archive.org/stream/jahrbcherdesna38nass/jahrbcherdesna38nass_djvu.txt

0 comments:

Rejang Land Pal

Support by